2017 - 2018 SEASON WINNERS

RASPBERRY SWEET

RASPBERRY SWEET

Date: 2 August 2017
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s:M Drapac 7 R Ambesi
Jockey: Vinnie Colgan
View race replay here

VOLPE VELOCE

VOLPE VELOCE

Date: 5 August 2017
Venue: Te Rapa
Owner/s:D & C Adams, H Allender, K Anderson, M Chubb, P Dixon, R Featherstone, G Mackin, G Richardson, K & L Robinson, M Skilling, P Spiers, B Wong & K Woodmass
Jockey: Jonathan Parkes
View race replay here

SULIMAN

SULIMAN

Date: 12 August 2017
Venue: Counties
Owner/s:Richardson Racing Stables Her Syndicate, I Bourke, R & J Taylor, G Robinson, J & S Brooky, N Tohill, S & S Joseph, D Paulin, T Craig, E Bayly, S Tarrent, K Funnell, B & K Polson, Camici 6 Syndicate & Nickelby Syndicate
Jockey: Jason Waddell

View race replay here

XBOX

XBOX

Date: 20 September 2017
Venue: Te Rapa
Owner/s: Graham Wiggins, G Wiggins Partnership, Jamie Robinson, Craig Hemopo, Trish Dunell & Tui Colven
Jockey: Jason Waddell
View replay here

LETMEBY

LETMEBY

Date: 1 October
Venue: Te Aroha
Owner/s: K & Mrs M Anderson, J D Clark, Don & Wendy Pye, H Fransz, D N Pye & G N Richardson
Jockey: Dylan Turner
View race replay here

TIPTRONIC

TIPTRONIC

Date: 18 October
Venue: Te Aroha
Owner/s: J Hawkins, M O'Brien, C Leishman, K & L Robinson, D Mann, G & M Kelly, T Hanlin, L Irwin, K Tarrant, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd, S Donovan, G & J Harris, R Gormley & T Sherry
Jockey: Leith Innes
View race replay here

SECRET STASH

SECRET STASH

Date: 20 October
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s:Graham Wiggins, Brian Priest, N V Burnside, G Wiggins Partnership & I J Bourke
Jockey: Jason Waddell
View race replay here

WILDFLOWER

WILDFLOWER

Date: 21 October
Venue: Rotorua
Owner/s:Sir Peter Vela
Jockey: Danielle Johnson
View race replay here

TIPTRONIC

TIPTRONIC

Date: 4 November
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s: J Hawkins, M O'Brien, C Leishman, K & L Robinson, D Mann, G & M Kelly, T Hanlin, L Irwin, K Tarrant, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd, S Donovan, G & J Harris, R Gormley & T Sherry
Jockey: Jordan Nason
View race replay here

SECRET STASH

SECRET STASH

Date: 8 November
Venue: Waipa
Owner/s:Graham Wiggins, Brian Priest, N V Burnside, G Wiggins Partnership & I J Bourke
Jockey: Jason Waddell

MAHALO

MAHALO

Date: 18 November
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s: Kevin and Jane Anderson and Richie and Rochelle Richardson
Jockey: Michael Coleman
View race replay

RECOLLECT

RECOLLECT

Date: 21 November 
Venue: Waipa
Owners: The Oaks Stud
Jockey: Jake Bayliss
View race replay here

DARCI DENIRO

DARCI DENIRO

Date: 10 November 2017
Venue: Avondale
Owner/s: G Allen, J P Baker, J B Flay, S Fleetwood, Mrs K H Long, Mrs L & S W Marriner, R J Murray-MacGregor, K L Williams & Est late B F Avery
Jockey: Jason Waddell
View race replay

VOLPE VELOCE

VOLPE VELOCE

Date: 9 December 2017
Venue: Ellerslie
Owner/s: D & C Adams, H Allender, K Anderson, M Chubb, P Dixon, R Featherstone, G Mackin, G Richardson, K & L Robinson, M Skilling, P Spiers, B Wong & K Woodmass
Jockey: Jake Bayliss
View race replay

SHORT FUSE

SHORT FUSE

Date: 20 December 2017
Venue: Matamata
Owner/s:J Bartlett, G Powers, W Slee, Explosive Breeding Ltd, D Smith, M & K Bryant, K Booth, J & D Ferregel, D Kuzmich, T Richards-Coxhead, C Troughton, S & P Copeland, K Bird, D & J Hill, Only Explosive Syndicate & R Murray-MacGregor
Jockey: Cameron Lammas
View race replay

VOLPE VELOCE

VOLPE VELOCE

Date: 1 January 2018
Venue: Ellerslie
Owner/s: D & C Adams, H Allender, K Anderson, M Chubb, P Dixon, R Featherstone, G Mackin, G Richardson, K & L Robinson, M Skilling, P Spiers, B Wong & K Woodmass
Jockey: Jake Bayliss
View race replay

XBOX

XBOX

Date: 14 January 2018
Venue: Ellerslie
Owner/s: Graham Wiggins, G Wiggins Partnership, Jamie Robinson, Craig Hemopo, Trish Dunell & Tui Colven
Jockey: Trudy Thornton
View replay here

PRECISION MISS

PRECISION MISS

Date: 19 January
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s: Ms B A Armistead, D J Broome, K A Cook, C A & Mrs N R Leishman, Little Avondale Trust, NMP Syndicate, Mrs N J Western & Est late A A F Leishman
Jockey: Michael Coleman
View video replay here

STAND FIRM

STAND FIRM

Date: 2 February 2018
Venue: Matamata
Owner/s: Robin and Bev Gregory
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

XBOX

XBOX

Date: 6 February 2018
Venue: Te Rapa
Owner/s: Graham Wiggins, G Wiggins Partnership, Jamie Robinson, Craig Hemopo, Trish Dunell & Tui Colven
Jockey: Trudy Thornton
View replay here

GOLD SPICE

GOLD SPICE

Date: 11 February 2018
Venue: Counties
Owner/s: Mary Chittick
Jockey: Mickey Coleman
View race replay here

INCANTESIMO

INCANTESIMO

Date: 10 March 2018
Venue: Ellerslie
Owner/s: C Leishman, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd, M Persico, J Herbert, T Ryan, E Carter, R & J Taylor, R Lansdown, S Cameron, G Powers, R Ladd QSM & R Wakeling
Jockey: Trudy Thornton
View race replay here

STAND FIRM

STAND FIRM

Date: 14 March 2018
Venue: Matamata
Owner/s: Robin and Bev Gregory
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

DIVINE ELITE

DIVINE ELITE

Date: 16 March 2018
Venue: Te Aroha
Owners: Mr Wong
Jockey: M McNab
View race replay here

LA MIA STELLA

LA MIA STELLA

Date: 16 March 2018
Venue: Te Aroha
Owners: Tom King, Colin Hussey, Neville Delahunty, Brendon & Wendy Ainsworth, Dave Trubshoe, Dave & Carol Adams, Colin Vazey, John Henwood, Murray Green, Grant Allen, Tina Troughton, Elizabeth Wallace, Alvin & Lyn Goodall & Jason Paris
Jockey: Trudy Thornton
View race replay here

PAISLEY PARK

PAISLEY PARK

Date: 18 April 2018
Venue: Matamata
Owners: Garry Christini and Dave Trubshoe, 
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

STAND FIRM

STAND FIRM

Date: 18 April 2018
Venue: Matamata
Owner/s: R & L Gregory
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

SULIMAN

SULIMAN

Date: 9 June 2018
Venue: Te Rapa
Owner/s:Richardson Racing Stables Her Syndicate, I Bourke, R & J Taylor, G Robinson, J & S Brooky, N Tohill, S & S Joseph, D Paulin, T Craig, E Bayly, S Tarrent, K Funnell, B & K Polson, Camici 6 Syndicate & Nickelby Syndicate
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

SULIMAN

SULIMAN

Date: 23 June 2018 
Venue: Tauranga
Owner/s:Richardson Racing Stables Her Syndicate, I Bourke, R & J Taylor, G Robinson, J & S Brooky, N Tohill, S & S Joseph, D Paulin, T Craig, E Bayly, S Tarrent, K Funnell, B & K Polson, Camici 6 Syndicate & Nickelby Syndicate
Jockey: Sam Collett
View race replay here

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT